2013-14 GNT District Teams Team Roster

Show Detail

District Flight Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
1 A Pamela Nisbet Ottawa, ON Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa, ON Alan McLellan Ottawa, ON Marius Moldovan Pointe-Claire, QC
1 O Bert Curry Ottawa, ON Mark Siegrist Bill Bowman Ottawa, ON John Bowman Ottawa, ON
2 A Richard Chan Markham, ON Difan Wang Scarborough, ON Qun Liu Windsor, ON Shan Huang Toronto, ON
2 B Yuan Shen Aberystwyth SY2, UK Robert Hou Maple, ON Wenbo Zhang Mississauga, ON Jiawei Luo Markham, ON
2 O Irving Litvack Toronto, ON Ian Findlay North York, ON Vince Oddy Aurora, ON Roy Dalton Thornhill, ON
3 A Martin Singer New City, NY Myron Rimer New City, NY David Katzen Sparta, NJ Stephen Garreffa Randolph, NJ
3 B H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY Tim Baird White Plains, NY Rick Rosenthal Katonah, NY Jason Fuhrman Scarsdale, NY Paul Lewis White Plains, NY William Hoffman Irvington, NY
3 C Joe Lebretore Hazlet, NJ Bob Breen Brick, NJ Jagdish Mody Old Bridge, NJ Bhartkumar Shah Freehold, NJ
3 O Steve Nellissen Ramsey, NJ John Boyer Lenoir City, TN Robert Stayman New Rochelle, NY John Hogan Foster City, CA
4 A Albert Shrive Dalton, PA David Meyer Cincinnati, OH Barry Cohen Berlin, NJ Nick Straguzzi Mullica Hill, NJ Donald Dalpe Baldwinsville, NY Richard Olanoff De Witt, NY
4 B Paul Amer Newark, DE Samuel Amer Newark, DE Robert Taylor Coronado, CA Anne Taylor Bells, TN Douglas White Downingtown, PA
4 C Jane Beck Elkton, MD Jill Itzkovitz Wilmington, DE Nancy Haile Wilmington, DE Teresa Young Atlanta, GA
4 O Bob Glasson Pennington, NJ Joann Glasson Pennington, NJ Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ Corey Krantz Philadelphia, PA
5 A David Hemmer East Amherst, NY Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY Ronald Franck Pittsburgh, PA Fred Schenker Pittsburgh, PA
5 B Michael Creager Brecksville, OH Jake Agregado Jr John Bacon Shaker Heights, OH Stelian Hritcu North Olmsted, OH
5 C Thomas Yusavage Edinboro, PA Jane Yusavage Edinboro, PA Wayne Wagamon Linesville, PA Frank Grzegorzewski Erie, PA
5 O Thomas Donnelly Buffalo, NY Jan Assini Aurora, OH Richard Early Cuyahoga Falls, OH Frank Cymerman Pittsburgh, PA
6 A David Milton Herndon, VA Stan Schenker Herndon, VA Barry Falgout Silver Spring, MD Rusty Krauss Vienna, VA Diane Walker Gaithersburg, MD Barry Bragin Silver Spring, MD
6 B Mike Berard Glenn Dale, MD Murat Berk Potomac, MD Petter Van Ziji Elkridge, MD Hakan Berk Potomac, MD
6 C Joan O'Connor Springfield, VA Peggy Comerford Ocean View, DE Howard Stevens Alexandria, VA Helen Marek Charlottesville, VA Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley
6 O Steve Robinson Lancaster, CA Peter Boyd Darnestown, MD Bill Cole Silver Spring, MD Beth Palmer Chevy Chase, MD Bill Pettis Silver Spring, MD Steve Landen Ellicott City, MD
7 A Gayle Covey Hendersonville, NC Steven Devico Hendersonville, NC Kish Devaraj Atlanta, GA Boyce Robbins Greenville, SC
7 B Nancy Motes Kennesaw, GA Robert Vobejda Marietta, GA Eric Shelton Atlanta, GA Don Baker Alpharetta, GA Barbara Kohlmiller Chris Kohlmiller
7 C Tatyana Stemkovski Holly Springs, NC Vladimir Stemkovski Holly Springs, NC Catherine Vinzani Raleigh, NC John Gripman Cary, NC
7 O Patty Tucker Atlanta, GA Kevin Collins Dunwoody, GA Claudia Feagin Atlanta, GA Jack Feagin Atlanta, GA
8 A Susan Perez Maryland Hts, MO John Samsel Chesterfield, MO Arbha Vongsvivut Godfrey, IL Mike Giacaman St Louis, MO
8 B Grant Sterling Charleston, IL Mark Daily Charleston, IL Aravind Alwan Champaign, IL D K Atteberry Mattoon, IL Robert Sievers
8 C Jeffrey Furler Bloomington, IL Jason Cannell Bloomington, IL Joynce Clay Bloomington, IL Lane O'Connor Towanda, IL
8 O Karen Walker Champaign, IL Mike Halvorsen Champaign, IL James Ward Leeds, UK Richard Blumenthal Crystal Lake, IL
9 A Tansu Aksu Orlando, FL Jay Baum Vero Beach, FL Kathy Baum Vero Beach, FL David Treitel Miami, FL John Moschella Winter Spgs, FL Ed Schusler Lady Lake, FL
9 B Bob Soni Tallahassee, FL Amy Reznik Tallahassee, FL Raphael Schreiber Tallahassee, FL Theo Lichtenstein Winter Garden, FL
9 C Robert Sprick Windermere, FL George Syme Altamonte Spgs, FL Cabot Jaffee Maitland, FL Cabot Jaffee Jr Maitland, FL
9 O Richard Coren Highland Beach, FL Michael Seamon Boca Raton, FL Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL Kevin Bathurst Palm Beach Gdns, FL Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL Eric Rodwell Clearwater Bch, FL
10 A Maclin Whiteman Nashville, TN Carol Cox Nashville, TN Rebecca Lowen Nashville, TN Judith Armonat Mount Juliet, TN Patrick Williams Scott Stearns
10 B Jay Hitt Goodlettsville, TN Anne Hitt Nashville, TN Wendel Archer Nashville, TN Bob Allard Murfreesboro, TN
10 C Jerry Burford Clinton, MS Elizabeth Rice Barboursville, WV Deborah Wieland Brandon, MS Helen Taylor Jackson, MS
10 O Arthur Lowen Nashville, TN Coley McGinnis Nashville, TN Bryan Howard Nashville, TN David Birnbaum Pegram, TN Linda Hanson
11 A John Hinton Greenwood, IN Bob Lyon Indianapolis, IN Craig Satersmoen Huber Hts, OH Ryan Schultz Dayton, OH
11 B Geoff Bridges Carmel, IN Kendra Bridges Carmel, IN T Bondus III Carmel, IN William Gheen Indianapolis, IN
11 C Michael Jones Lexington, KY Andra Gyor Lexington, KY Jean Addleton Lexington, KY Leon Pauley Versailles, KY
11 O Doug Simson Columbus, OH Ken Eichenbaum Columbus, OH Dennis Clerkin Bloomington, IN Jerry Clerkin Bloomington, IN
12 A Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI Cono Emanuele Brownstown Twp, MI Gary Brinker Maumee, OH Joe Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH Robert Katz Albuquerque, NM
12 B Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI Zachary Wasserman Farmington Hls, MI Julie Arbit Rochester Hills, MI Jordan Kaye W Bloomfield, MI Yi Ouyang Ann Arbor, MI
12 C Corey Powell Ann Arbor, MI Cal Waisanen Ann Arbor, MI Renata Wasserman Ann Arbor, MI Reuven AnafShalom Ann Arbor, MI Stuart Dombey Ann Arbor, MI
12 O Martin Hirschman Southfield, MI Lynne Schaeffer W Bloomfield, MI Gene Owens Grand Blanc, MI Gordon Parnes Flint, MI Susan Parnes Flint, MI
13 A Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI Mark Kinzer New Berlin, WI Eric Mane Milwaukee, WI
13 B James Hudson Charleston, SC Stanislaw Kolesnik Elmwood Park, IL Elizabeth Wachowicz Buffalo Grove, IL Zenon Wachowicz Buffalo Grove, IL
13 C Ryan Daniels Vernon Hills, IL Scott Baker Gurnee, IL Andrew Haider Gurnee, IL Bill Mehilos Des Plaines, IL
13 O Jeffrey Wolfson Chicago, IL Steve Garner Chicago, IL Eldad Ginossar Chicago, IL Harold Mouser Jr Greg Defotis Lincolnwood, IL Nikolay Demirev Arlington Hts, IL
14 A Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN Michael Lee Howland Eric Hendrickson Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN
14 B Brian Weikle Robbinsdale, MN John Miller Stillwater, MN Jon Weinberg Minnetonka, MN Maryanne Conter St Paul, MN
14 C Thomas Prin Edina, MN Leonard Gaer Edina, MN Amy Dutton W St Paul, MN Jolene Gust Mendota Hgts, MN
14 O Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN Bruce Boje Chanhassen, MN Vern Swing Minneapolis, MN Terrence Lijewski Hudson, WI Judy Nassar Minnetonka, MN Barry Purrington Eagan, MN
15 B Steven Day Shawnee, KS Krishna Saha Overland Park, KS John Hickey Lawrence, KS Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy Olathe, KS Alan Hierseman Olathe, KS Douglas Fjare Ponca City, OK
15 C Robert Tung Leawood, KS Hong Chen Overland Park, KS Samuel Lane Olathe, KS Peter Schaff Lenexa, KS Ernie Rosenthal
15 O Ron Ashbacher Lead Hill, AR John Grantham Bentonville, AR Richard Bender Springfield, MO Jon Nance Springfield, MO
16 A Gary King Houston, TX Anthony Bianchi Houston, TX Robert Whitcher Cedar Park, TX Mitch Towner Austin, TX
16 B Jennifer Breihan Houston, TX James Breihan Houston, TX Bill McCarty San Antonio, TX Mike Doyle Houston, TX Daniel Jackson Houston, TX
16 C Bob Shanley Suzanne Shanley Montgomery, TX Courtney Coffman The Woodlands, TX David Morris Cincinnati, OH
16 O Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX Steve Shirey Fort Worth, TX Joe Quinn Sugar Land, TX Greg Hinze San Antonio, Tx
17 A Barbara Dunkley Las Vegas, NV Diane Graese Las Vegas, NV George Vasilevsky Las Vegas, NV Barbara Vasilevsky Las Vegas, NV Ellen Crawford
17 B Bill Stoltey Fort Collins, CO Gregory Herman Fort Collins, CO Greg Foltz Dawn Foltz Fort Collins, CO Burke Snowden Fort Collins, CO Ed Yosses
17 C Karen Carlsen Lakewood, CO James Culhane Denver, CO Robert Stansbury Centennial, CO Kevin Stansbury Littleton, CO
17 O Sheri Winestock Las Vegas, NV Fred Gitelman Las Vegas, NV Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV Brad Moss Denver, CO
18 A Glen Cossey Cindy Cossey Innisfail, AB Nazir Ahmad Red Deer, AB Robert Short Red Deer, AB
18 B Max Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT Bill Aeschbacher Steve Towner Alan Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT
18 C Ann Matthews Salem, SC Jana Willcoxon Saint George, UT Clysta Kittlaus St George, UT Mary Bujanovich St George, UT
19 A Eric Pan Burnaby, BC William Ge Burnaby, BC Kai Zhou Burnaby, BC Jack Lee Richmond, BC Amy Gao
19 B Pat White London, ON Cristal Nell Redmond, WA Mike Christensen Red Deer, AB Michael Ring Bothell, WA
19 C Moises Saul Bellevue, WA Elizabeth Saul Bellevue, WA Craig Ruden Kirkland, WA Craig Von Land Seattle, WA
19 O Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC Rock Shi Yan Richmond, BC Ken Scholes Bellevue, WA Dick Yarington Seattle, WA
20 A Ian Martindale Boise, ID Charlene Martindale Boise, ID Dan Hoekstra Portland, OR Hal Montgomery Portland, OR Craig Jones San Francisco, CA Dean Pierose Boise, ID
20 B Justin Beck Sherwood, OR Weiming Hu Portland, OR Doug Bullock Boise, ID Dmitriy Myedvyedyev Meridian, ID Daniel Neill Portland, OR Atul Khare Portland, OR
20 C Chip Dombrowski North Bend, OR Ian Milligan Corvallis, OR Mark Rowe Philomath, OR Stan Blascow Philomath, OR
20 O Eric Stoltz Portland, OR Roger McNay Beaverton, OR Jeff Roman Bend, OR Chris Wiegand
21 A Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA Mark Moss Piedmont, CA Robert Thomson San Rafael, CA Sathya Bettadapura Campbell, CA
21 B Lynn Shannon Cincinnati, OH Stephen Tu Milpitas, CA Mike Cailean Santa Clara, CA Steve Chen San Jose, CA
21 C Samuel Kuang San Francisco, CA Tsao-Tung Tsai Cupertino, CA Kendrick Chow San Francisco, CA Luen-Jyh Luo Milpitas, CA
21 O Richard Spitalnick Sunnyvale, CA Ed Barlow Sunnyvale, CA Srikanth Kodayam Fremont, CA Nick Bykov Stockton, CA Chip Martel Davis, CA Kit Woolsey Kensington, CA
22 A Neil Stern Indio, CA James Weeks Palm Desert, CA Janice Randles Palm Desert, CA Terry Randles Palm Desert, CA Phil Clayton Huntington Beach, CA Aaron Jones Orange, CA
22 B Nitin More Irvine, CA Ninad More Irvine, CA Xiao-Yan Gong Laguna Niguel, CA Dustin Stout Huntingtn Bch, CA Alison Viejo, CA
22 C Donna Darvey Rancho Mirage, CA John Newburger Palm Desert, CA Deanna Abend Rancho Mirage, CA Merle Friedman Palm Desert, CA
22 O Lynne Feldman San Diego, CA Mark Perlmutter San Diego, CA Alexander Kolesnik Ventura, CA Rick Roeder La Mesa, CA
23 A William Schreiber Valley Glen, CA Ron Feldman Petaluma, CA Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA Alan Myerson Sherman Oaks, CA Ed Piken Viktor Anikovich Los Angeles, CA
23 B Robert Shore Los Angeles, CA Kevin Lane Long Beach, CA Marel Bates Winnetka, CA Bruce Altshuler Los Angeles, CA Steve Ramos Jr.
23 C Frederick Upton Van Nuys, CA Nima Badizadegan Pasadena, CA Eric Chenteh Tang Cerritos, CA Nolan Chang San Gabriel, CA Jack Chang San Gabriel, CA
23 O Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA Ed Davis Austin, TX Roger Lee Arcadia, CA Jill Meyers Santa Monica, CA Jeff Goldsmith Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA
24 A Dana Berkowitz New York, NY Craig Ganzer Samuel Ehrlichman Brooklyn, NY Daniel Wolkowitz
24 B Jared Markowitz New York, NY Evan Markowitz New York, NY Sherry Ann Kavaler New York, NY Chaim Kozlovsky New York, NY Paul Birnbaum Ewing, NJ
24 C Danielle Koster New York, NY David Linkin New York, NY Vicki Apter New York, NY Amy Mitura New York, NY Anita Lee New York, NY Christian Hemphill New York, NY
24 O Andrew Rosenthal New York, NY Alison Wilson New York, NY Chris Willenken New York, NY Aaron Silverstein New York, NY John Hurd New York, NY Bjorn Fallenius
25 A Zachary Grossack Newton, MA Charles Polay Chelmsford, MA Amnon Gabay Newton, MA Donald Caplin Waltham, MA
25 B Michael Lieberman Cambridge, MA Alevtina Asarina Cambridge, MA Reid Barton Arlington, MA Emily Shen Arlington, MA Leo Zelevinsky Sharon, MA Jay Tang Sharon, MA
25 C Norm Morrison Brentwood, NH Robert Howard Delray Beach, FL Raymond Mathieu Norton, MA Lance Bukoff Warren, ME
25 O Larry Lau Westport, CT Bob Lavin Longmeadow, MA Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT Brett Adler Norwalk, CT Douglas Doub W Hartford, CT Franklin Merblum Bloomfield, CT